Loading
sub page image
Information About School
1 Name of the school with address:

(strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.
M.E.S.RAJA RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL & JUNIOR COLLEGE,
CALICUT NIT CAMPUS (P.O) KALLANTHODE, CALICUT KERALA, 673601
E-mail mesrajac@gmail.com
Phone no 0495-2288097, 2287490, 2287257
Fax no 0495-2287257
2 Year of Establishment of school 1974
3 Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? NOC from Kerala Govt.
NOC no:
NOC issuing date
4 Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority Recognized by CBSE Delhi
5 Status of Affiliation: Permanent/ Regular/ Provisional Provisional
Affiliation no 930007
Affiliation with the board since 1976
Extension of affiliation upto 2020
6 Name of Trust/ Society/ Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act,1956 Period upto which Registration of Trust/ Society is vaild MES
7.List of Members of School Managing Committee
1. Jb.M.M HUSSAIN ,CHAIRMAN ,Baithul Ameen Puthiyangadi (P.O) KOZHIKODE -21
2. Prof.A . M .P.Hamza ,SECRETARY ,Rhythm (HO) Andicompany, Thiruvangoor (PO), Kozhikode - 673 318
3. Dr. M. A Moideen ,TREASURER ,Chest Hospital, Pavamani road ,Calicut.
4. Dr.P.A. Fazal Ghafoor ,STATE PRESIDENT, MES ,Manappad(P.O) Nadakkavu, Calicut-11 ,
5. Prof.P.O.J.Lebba ,STATE GENERAL SECRETARY, MES ,Yakeen Asramom, Kollam-2 ,
6. Jb. E .P Moyikutty ,CHAIR MAN, M.E.S-SEB .
7. Jb.P.H.Mohammed ,MEMBER ,Eranakulam Textiles Centre, S.M.Street, Kozhikode District.
8. Jb. C .T Zakkir Hussain - (Ex-Officio)President, MES Dt. Committee - 21/1167-A, \"SOLACE\" GSA Road Kallai, Kozhikode .
9. Jb . P. K . Abdul Latheef ,Secretary, MES Dist.Committee ,ORCHID(HO) Eranhikkal (PO) , Elathur (Via) Kozhikode - 673 303
10. Prof. V.Mamukoya ,Vice Chairman ,Nazrana, Arambram, Padanilam, Calicut
11. Jb T .P .M Sajal ,Joint Secretary ,Alfa Architectural Systems Muthalakulam, Calicut
12. Jb.K.V.Zakir Hussain ,MEMBER ,Swadeshi Bangalow , Feroke , Kozhikode - 673 631
13. Jb.M.A.Azeez ,MEMBER ,November(HO), 38/1059 , Kunduparamba Road, Edakkad (PO), Puthiyangadi , Kozhikode - 5
14. P.Mohammed Abdu Rahiman ,MEMBER ,Pudukudi House, Kizhakkoth, Koduvally, Kozhikode.
15. Jb. T.K.C. Mohammed ,MEMBER ,T K C Villa , TKC Complex , Koduvally, Kozhikode - 673572.
16. Jb.Thattancheri Abdu Rahiman ,MEMBER ,Thattancheri (HO), Velimanna (PO), Thamarassery , Kozhikode - 673582.
17. Dr. C.P MUSTHAFA ,MEMBER ,Calicut Nursing Home, Court Road, Calicut - 673 001.
18. Jb. K .V Zubair - Vice Chairman - Al-Hanan Bilathikulam, Calicut
List Of Members Of The School Governing Body
8 Name and official address of the Manager/ President/ Chairman/ Correspondent Dr. P. A. Fazal Ghafoor
- CHAIRMAN -
Manappad(P.O)
Nadakkavu, Calicut-11
(i) E-mail mesrajac@gmail.com
(ii) Phone no 0495-2288097, 2287490, 2287257
(iii) Fax no 0495-2287257
9 Area of School Campus
(i) In Acres 13
(ii) In sq.mtrs 52600
(iii) Built up area (sq.mtrs) 12900
(iv) Area of playground in sq.mtrs 20000
(v) Other facilities
(a) Swimming Pool
(b) Indoor games 100
(c) Dance Rooms 100
(d) Gymnasium 150
(e) Music Rooms 35
(f) Hostels 2750
(g) Health and Medical Check up 90
10. Details of fee structure
Division Tution Fee Smart Class Laboratory / Activity Room CCA Computer Education Library Arts / Sports / Games Xseed Exam Fee Language Lab / Spoken English Haymath SSD
Kindly not that the complete details of feestructure given under Admissiontab - feestructure 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Transport facility
(i) Own buses 13
(ii) Buses hired on contract basis Nil
(iii) Details of transport charges
12. Particulars of Teaching Staff (to be updated time to time)
Sl No. Name Educational Qualification Designation Appoinment Date
1 Mr.RAMESH KUMAR C S PRINCIPAL PRINCIPAL 01/09/1996
2 Mr.KESAVAN NAMBOODIRI HEADMASTER HEADMASTER 01/06/2001
3 Mrs.RADHIKA. C. V PRT COMPUTER TEACHER 02/06/2003
4 Mrs.RASEENA K PGT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/06/2009
5 Mrs.SALY K JACOB PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 15/01/1993
6 Mrs.SANIBA K K PRT HINDI TEACHER 13/06/2005
7 Mrs.SARASAMMA K C PRT HINDI TEACHER 01/06/2007
8 Mrs.SASIKALA M LAB ASSISTANT LAB ASSISTANT 14/06/2001
9 Mrs.SHAMSEENA K TGT ARABIC TEACHER 01/06/2010
10 Mrs.SHYLA T K PRT MALAYALAM TEACHER 08/06/2001
11 Mr.SIJO JAMES PGT SECTION HEAD 03/01/2008
12 Mrs.SOUMYA T K PGT BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER 01/06/2011
13 Mrs.DEEPA AJITH KUMAR PGT COMPUTER TEACHER 01/06/2013
14 Mr.FIROS K TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER 01/06/2011
15 Mr.JABIR P PGT PHYSICS TEACHER 01/06/2011
16 Mr.MUHAMMED JALAL N P TGT PHYSICS TEACHER 01/06/2013
17 Mrs.MUHSINA A PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 26/11/2012
18 Mr.SATHEESH E P PGT ECONOMICS TEACHER 01/06/2010
19 Mr.SHYJU V K TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHER 01/06/2013
20 Mr.SIBI V K PGT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 22/06/2010
21 Mr.WILSON K K PGT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2010
22 Mr.NAJEEB P M LIBRARIAN LIBRARIAN 01/07/2005
23 Mrs.NISHA C N LAB ASSISTANT LAB ASSISTANT 01/06/2009
24 Mr.BINU K K ART-PRT ART TEACHER 16/11/2009
25 Mr.ANIL RAJ K N PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER 01/06/2014
26 Mr.MOHAMED SHAFEEQUE E V TGT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/06/2015
27 Mr.MOHAMMED SHABEER P T TGT ARABIC TEACHER 01/06/2014
28 Mrs.RAJITHA N PRT E V S TEACHER 01/06/2014
29 Mr.RASHEED C PGT CHEMISTRY TEACHER 01/06/2015
30 Mrs.RESMI MOL M TGT CHEMISTRY TEACHER 01/06/2015
31 Mrs.SHAMEENA O PGT COMMERCE TEACHER 01/06/2015
32 Mr.SIMSON T F TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER 01/06/2016
33 Mrs.MINI P TGT HINDI TEACHER 01/06/2016
34 Mr.RENOSH JOSE PRT COMPUTER TEACHER 18/07/2016
35 Mr.PRADEEP K PGT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2018
36 Mrs.REMYA B PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/01/2018
37 Mrs.BABY JASNA P PRT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2017
38 Mrs.RESHMA S R PRT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2017
39 Mr.ABDURAHIMAN T TGT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2018
40 Mrs.BINDU P PRT MALAYALAM TEACHER 02/07/2004
41 Mrs.SHAINA V K TGT MALAYALAM TEACHER 01/06/2013
42 Mr.SHAMEER BABU T M TGT ARABIC TEACHER 08/01/2018
43 Mr.SARAFUDHEEN M V PRT ARABIC TEACHER 09/10/2017
44 Mrs.JASNA A PRT ARABIC TEACHER 14/07/2014
45 Mrs.AYISHA P PRT ARABIC TEACHER 01/06/2017
46 Mr.RIYAS A P PGT ARABIC TEACHER 01/06/2015
47 Mr.ABIJITH V PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 09/06/2015
48 Mrs.SAMEENA C P PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/11/2016
49 Mrs.NEETHU VISWAN TGT HOMESCIENCE 01/06/2015
50 Mrs.SREEJISHA K V K PRT ENGLISH TEACHER 01/06/2014
51 Mrs.JYOTHI BHAI P C PGT BIOLOGY TEACHER 01/06/2017
52 Mrs.BIJIMOL N K PGT BIOLOGY TEACHER 02/07/2018
53 Mr.ANAS T P PGT CHEMISTRY TEACHER 01/06/2017
54 Mrs.MEESHYAMMA MATHEW PRT E V S 01/06/2014
55 Mr.ABDUL MUHAIMIN K TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE 01/06/2018
56 Mrs.VINITHA K PRT FASHION DESIGN 01/06/2015
57 Mr.RASHAD K MULTI MEDIA INSTRUCTOR 01/06/2018
58 Mr.SAJEEVAN C K PRT MUSIC TEACHER 01/06/2018
59 Mrs.DEEPTHI A P PRT ARTS TEACHER 11/09/2017
60 Mrs.ROSHNI V K DANCE-PRT DANCE TEACHER 01/06/2014
61 Mrs.LEELA T LIBRARIAN LIBRARIAN 01/10/2013
62 Ms.BIJINU MATHEW PRT PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER 11/09/2017
63 Mrs.RAMYA BALAN PRT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/01/2018
64 Ms.AKSHAYA LAKSHMI V R STUDENTS COUNSELLOR 01/06/2018
65 Mrs.BINDU P KURIAN PRT SECTION HEAD PRIMARY 29/10/1998
66 Mrs.NIMISHA N K PRT MALAYALAM TEACHER 12/09/2018
67 Mrs.LEKHA N PGT HINDI TEACHER 01/06/2011
68 Mrs.PREETHI P TGT MATHEMATICS TEACHER 01/06/2004
13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
Designation Officiating pay DA HRA Total P.F.
TGT 15500 0 0 15500 1800
PRT 15010 0 0 15010 1800
PGT 20000 0 0 20000 1800
14 Mode of payment of salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing SBI REC
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice yes
(iii) individual cheque
(iv) Cash through Bank
15 Library facilites
(i) Size of the Library in sq.feet 2050
(ii) No. of periodicals 10
(iii) No.of Dailies 7
(iv) No. of Reference books class-wise 500
(v) No. of Magazine 35
(vi) Others 8200
16 Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer Mr.Ramesh Kumar C.S (Chairman) Principal , Mrs.Lekha ( Member Secretary ) Teacher , Mr.Kesavan ( Member ) Head Master , Mrs.Samitha (Member) Teacher , Mrs.Bindukurian (Member ) Teacher , Mrs.Sreeja (Member) Teacher, Mrs.Raseena (Member)Teacher , Mrs.Leena P.D (Member ) Counselor
(i) E-mail mesrajac@gmail.com
(ii) Phone no 0495-2287257,2288097
(iii) Fax no 0495-2287257
17 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Mrs.SREEJA - Teacher (Chair Person ) , Mrs.PREETHI - Teacher ( Member Secretary), Mrs. SALI . JACOB - Teacher - ( Member ), Mr.SATHEESH Teacher ( Member ) , Mr. WILSON - Teacher - (Member), Mrs.LEENA P.D - Counselor - (Member) , Mrs.RAMANI - Accontant - (Member ),Mrs. Ramachandran - PARENT - ( MEMBER ), NGO
18. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session
PrimaryI to V 475
Upper PrimaryVI to VIII379
High SchoolIX to X230
Senior SecondaryXI to XII321
Total Strength Of The School 1405
19 Academic session period 1st June to 31st March.
20 Vacation period April 1st to May 31st.
21 Admission period April 15th to June 31st.